HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

0231A454

1000BASE-CWDM 1490nm SFP Transceiver

0231A454 - 1000BASE-LH70 CWDM 1490nm SFP Transceiver
Reach70km (43.5 miles)
Wavelength1490nm
Fiber/Cable TypeSingle-Mode Fiber (SMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
TemperatureCommercial
Digital Output MonitoringNo
Notes
$119.95
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
Shipping: Calculated at checkout. Click for our rates!
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedLifetime Warranty

PCW Memory has Huawei 0231A454s in stock and ready to ship. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PCW Memory guarantees the 0231A454 will work in your Huawei device.

All PCW Memory transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-282-1150. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED