HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

10059

100BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 10km SMF 1310nm/1550nm SFP

3CSFP9-81 - 100BASE-FX Dual-Mode SFP Transceiver
Reach10km
WavelengthTX 1310nm / RX 1550nm
Fiber/Cable TypeSingle-Mode Fiber (SMF)
ConnectorDual LC Simplex Connector
Manufacturer
TemperatureIndustrial
Digital Output MonitoringYes
NotesBi-Directional
$79.95
Availability: Ships within 2-3 business days
Shipping: Calculated at checkout. Click for our rates!
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedLifetime Warranty

PCW Memory has Extreme Networks 10059 available and ready to ship. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PCW Memory guarantees the 10059 will work in your Extreme Networks device.

All PCW Memory transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-282-1150. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED