HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

3HE00566AA

10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver

3HE00566AA - 10GBASE-SW/SR XFP Transceiver
Reach300m
Wavelength850nm
Fiber/Cable TypeSingle-Mode Fiber (SMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
TemperatureCommercial
Digital Output MonitoringYes
NotesCan be configured for LAN (Ethernet) or WAN (SONET) OPERATION
$124.95
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
Shipping: Calculated at checkout. Click for our rates!
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedLifetime Warranty

PCW Memory has Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00566AAs in stock and ready to ship. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PCW Memory guarantees the 3HE00566AA will work in your Alcatel-Lucent device.

All PCW Memory transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-282-1150. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED