HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

DS-CWDM4G1570

1000BASE-CWDM 1/2/4gb 1570nm SFP Transceiver w/ DOM

DS-CWDM4G1570 - 1000BASE-CWDM 1/2/4gb 1570nm SFP Transceiver
Reach40km (24.9 miles)
Wavelength1570nm
Fiber/Cable TypeSingle-Mode Fiber (SMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
TemperatureCommercial
Digital Output MonitoringYes
NotesSupports 1g/2gb/4gb transmit rates
$299.95
Availability: Usually ships within 2-3 business days
Shipping: Calculated at checkout. Click for our rates!
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedLifetime Warranty

PCW Memory has Cisco DS-CWDM4G1570 available and ready to ship. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PCW Memory guarantees the DS-CWDM4G1570 will work in your Cisco device.

All PCW Memory transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-282-1150. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED