HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

DS-SFP-2G-FC-SW

1000BASE-SX 1/2gb/s Data Rate SFP Transceiver

DS-SFP-2G-FC-SW - 1000BASE-SX 1g/2gb Short Wavelength SFP Transceiver
Reach500m (1,640 ft)
Wavelength850nm
Fiber/Cable TypeMulti-Mode Fiber (MMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
TemperatureCommercial
Digital Output MonitoringNo
NotesSupports 1g/2gb/s Fibre Channel; Maximum distance supported only with 50um cable.
$49.95
Availability: Usually ships within 2-3 business days
Shipping: Calculated at checkout. Click for our rates!
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedLifetime Warranty

PCW Memory has Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW available and ready to ship. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PCW Memory guarantees the DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW will work in your Cisco device.

All PCW Memory transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-282-1150. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED