HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

DS-SFP-FC8G-SW

8GBASE-SR 2/4/8gb/s Data Rate SFP+ Transceiver

DS-SFP-FC8G-SW - 2/4/8gb/s Data Rate Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver
Reach520m (1,706 ft)
Wavelength850nm
Fiber/Cable TypeMulti-Mode Fiber (MMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
TemperatureCommercial
Digital Output MonitoringYes
NotesSupports 2g/4gb/8gb transmit rates; Fibre Channel; Maximum distance supported only with 50um cable.
$199.95
Availability: Usually ships within 2-3 business days
Shipping: Calculated at checkout. Click for our rates!
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedLifetime Warranty

PCW Memory has Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW available and ready to ship. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PCW Memory guarantees the DS-SFP-FC8G-SW will work in your Cisco device.

All PCW Memory transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-282-1150. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED