HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

GSFIBER-SFP-10K

1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

GSFIBER-SFP-10K - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Reach10km (6.2 miles)
Wavelength1310nm
Fiber/Cable TypeSingle-Mode Fiber (SMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
TemperatureCommercial
Digital Output MonitoringNo
Notes
$49.95
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
Shipping: Calculated at checkout. Click for our rates!
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedLifetime Warranty

PCW Memory has Sixnet GSFIBER-SFP-10Ks in stock and ready to ship. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PCW Memory guarantees the GSFIBER-SFP-10K will work in your Sixnet device.

All PCW Memory transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-282-1150. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED