HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

J4860C

1000BASE-LH 80km SMF 1550nm SFP

3CSFP9-81 - 100BASE-FX Dual-Mode SFP Transceiver
Reach80km
Wavelength1550nm
Fiber/Cable TypeSingle-Mode Fiber (SMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
Manufacturer
TemperatureCommercial
Digital Output MonitoringNo
Notes
$149.95
Availability: IN STOCK. Ships same business day.
Shipping: Calculated at checkout. Click for our rates!
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedLifetime Warranty

PCW Memory has HP J4860C available and ready to ship. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PCW Memory guarantees the J4860C will work in your HP device.

All PCW Memory transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-282-1150. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED