HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

JG709A

40GBASE-ESR 300m MMF 850nm QSFP+ w/DOM

JG709A - 40GBASE-ESR 300m MMF 850nm QSFP+ w/DOM
Reach300m
Wavelength850nm
Fiber/Cable TypeMulti-Mode Fiber (MMF)
ConnectorMPO Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
TemperatureCommercial
Digital Output MonitoringYes
Notes
$749.95
Availability: Ships within 2-3 business days
Shipping: Calculated at checkout. Click for our rates!
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedLifetime Warranty

PCW Memory has HP JG709A available and ready to ship. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PCW Memory guarantees the JG709A will work in your HP device.

All PCW Memory transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-282-1150. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED