HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Fortinet

PCW Memory does not carry Original/OEM Fortinet transceiver modules. All of our transceivers are third party, and guaranteed compatible for all Fortinet switch and router product lines. These transceivers can be mixed and deployed with Fortinet OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.
Choose By Transceiver Type:
Fortinet SFPFortinet SFP+Fortinet XFP
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
FG-TRAN-GC1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP
$49.95
FG-TRAN-LX1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP
$49.95
FG-TRAN-SFP+LR10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm SFP+
$149.95
FG-TRAN-SFP+SR10GBASE-SR 300m MMF 850nm SFP+
$124.95
FG-TRAN-SX1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP
$39.95
FG-TRAN-XFPLR10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm XFP
$249.95
FG-TRAN-XFPSR10GBASE-SR 550m MMF 850nm XFP
$149.95
Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED