HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

McAfee

PCW Memory does not carry Original/OEM McAfee transceiver modules. All of our transceivers are third party, and guaranteed compatible for all McAfee switch and router product lines. These transceivers can be mixed and deployed with McAfee OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.
Choose By Transceiver Type:
McAfee GBICMcAfee SFP
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
130-0016-001000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm GBIC
$29.95
130-0025-001000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP
$39.95
130-0029-001000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP
$49.95
130-0030-001000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP
$49.95
130-0031-001000BASE-LX 10km SMF GBIC
$39.95
130-1000-001000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP
$39.95
221-0002-001000BASE-T 100m RJ45 GBIC
$59.95
ITV-1KSG-NA-100A1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm GBIC
$29.95
ITV-1KSG-NA-100G1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm GBIC
$29.95
ITV-1KTG-NA-100A1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 GBIC
$59.95
ITV-1KTG-NA-100G1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 GBIC
$59.95
ITV-2KLG-NA-100A1000BASE-LX 10km SMF GBIC
$39.95
ITV-2KLG-NA-100G1000BASE-LX 10km SMF GBIC
$39.95
ITV-2KSG-NA-100A1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP
$39.95
ITV-2KSG-NA-100G1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP
$39.95
ITV-2KTG-NA-100A1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP
$49.95
ITV-2KTG-NA-100G1000BASE-T 100m RJ45 SFP
$49.95
ITV-2MLG-NA-100A1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP
$49.95
ITV-2MLG-NA-100G1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP
$49.95
Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED