HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Riverstone

PCW Memory does not carry Original/OEM Riverstone transceiver modules. All of our transceivers are third party, and guaranteed compatible for all Riverstone switch and router product lines. These transceivers can be mixed and deployed with Riverstone OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.
Choose By Transceiver Type:
Riverstone GBICRiverstone SFP
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
GIC-111000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver
$29.95
GIC-121000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver
$59.95
GIC-181000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver
$99.95
GIC-191000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver
$39.95
GIC-CWDM-14701000BASE-CWDM 1470nm SFP Transceiver
$169.95
GIC-CWDM-14901000BASE-CWDM 1490nm SFP Transceiver
$169.95
GIC-CWDM-15101000BASE-CWDM 1510nm SFP Transceiver
$169.95
GIC-CWDM-15301000BASE-CWDM 1530nm SFP Transceiver
$169.95
GIC-CWDM-15501000BASE-CWDM 1550nm SFP Transceiver
$169.95
GIC-CWDM-15701000BASE-CWDM 1570nm SFP Transceiver
$169.95
GIC-CWDM-15901000BASE-CWDM 1590nm SFP Transceiver
$169.95
GIC-CWDM-16101000BASE-CWDM 1610nm SFP Transceiver
$169.95
SFPGE-111000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
$39.95
SFPGE-121000BASE-T SFP Transceiver
$49.95
SFPGE-181000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver
$149.95
SFPGE-191000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
$49.95
Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED