HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

TRENDnet

PCW Memory does not carry Original/OEM TRENDnet transceiver modules. All of our transceivers are third party, and guaranteed compatible for all TRENDnet switch and router product lines. These transceivers can be mixed and deployed with TRENDnet OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.
Choose By Transceiver Type:
TRENDnet SFP
Part NumberDescriptionPrice
TEG-MGBS101000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP
$49.95
TEG-MGBS10D31000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver w/ DOM
$109.95
TEG-MGBS10D51000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver
$109.95
TEG-MGBS401000BASE-LH 40km SMF 1310nm SFP
$59.95
TEG-MGBS40D31000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 40km SMF 1310nm/1550nm SFP
$299.95
TEG-MGBS40D51000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional 40km SMF 1550nm/1310nm SFP
$299.95
TEG-MGBS801000BASE-ZX 80km SMF 1550nm SFP
$149.95
TEG-MGBSX1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP
$39.95
Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED