HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

SFP-GD-BD35

1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 40km SMF 1310nm/1550nm SFP

3CSFP9-81 - 100BASE-FX Dual-Mode SFP Transceiver
Reach40km
WavelengthTX 1310nm / RX 1550nm
Fiber/Cable TypeSingle-Mode Fiber (SMF)
ConnectorDual LC Simplex Connector
Manufacturer
TemperatureCommercial
Digital Output MonitoringYes
NotesBi-Directional
$299.95
Availability: Ships within 2-3 business days
Shipping: Calculated at checkout. Click for our rates!
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedLifetime Warranty

PCW Memory has MRV SFP-GD-BD35 available and ready to ship. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PCW Memory guarantees the SFP-GD-BD35 will work in your MRV device.

All PCW Memory transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-282-1150. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED