HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

SFP-M1000SX

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

SFP-M1000SX - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Reach550m (1,804 ft)
Wavelength850nm
Fiber/Cable TypeMulti-Mode Fiber (MMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
TemperatureCommercial
Digital Output MonitoringNo
Notes
$39.95
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
Shipping: Calculated at checkout. Click for our rates!
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedLifetime Warranty

PCW Memory has Asante Networks SFP-M1000SXs in stock and ready to ship. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PCW Memory guarantees the SFP-M1000SX will work in your Asante Networks device.

All PCW Memory transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-282-1150. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED