HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

TN-GLC-FE-100BX-U-80

100BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver

TN-GLC-FE-100BX-U-80 - 100BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver
Reach80km (49.7 miles)
WavelengthTX 1310nm / RX 1550nm
Fiber/Cable TypeSingle-Mode Fiber (SMF)
ConnectorDual LC Simplex Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
TemperatureCommercial
Digital Output MonitoringNo
NotesBi-Directional
$699.96
Availability: Usually ships within 2-3 business days
Shipping: Calculated at checkout. Click for our rates!
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedLifetime Warranty

PCW Memory has Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100BX-U-80 available and ready to ship. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PCW Memory guarantees the TN-GLC-FE-100BX-U-80 will work in your Transition Networks device.

All PCW Memory transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-282-1150. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED