HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Reach2km (1.2 miles)
Wavelength1300nm
Fiber/Cable TypeMulti-Mode Fiber (MMF)
ConnectorLC Duplex Connector
ManufacturerThird Party
TemperatureIndustrial
Digital Output MonitoringNo
Notes
$79.95
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
Shipping: Calculated at checkout. Click for our rates!
Guaranteed CompatibleWill Not Void OEM Warranty100% In-System TestedLifetime Warranty

PCW Memory has Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGDs in stock and ready to ship. All transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition.

PCW Memory guarantees the TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD will work in your Transition Networks device.

All PCW Memory transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

If you have any questions about this or any other item, feel free to contact us toll-free at 1-877-282-1150. We have networking specialists ready to assist you.

Questions? Call us!
(877)282-1150
FREE SHIPPING
FOR ORDERS OVER $100
LIFETIME
WARRANTY
100%
IN-SYSTEM TESTED